Dubbo Track Open - Day 2 Program of Events
-
Date: 11th February 2018
-
Dubbo Velodrome, NSW
-
Chief Commissaire: Mark Tobin
-
Organiser: Cycling NSW
Event P1 : Participation Sprint Derby
|
73 |
Cooper FARR (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
74 |
Grace JAKOBSEN (Illawarra CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
75 |
Thomas KARRASCH (Orange CTC) |
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
Thomas ALLEN (Illawarra CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
77 |
Sebastian GALLAGHER (Bathurst CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
78 |
Holly NEW (Illawarra CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event B1 : JB9 Scratch Race
|
61 |
Liam MAHON (ATTA NSW) |
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
Jarryd FULLER (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
James ALLEN (Illawarra CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 1a : JG9 Sprint Derby - Heat 1
Winners to SF, rest to Repechage
|
64 |
Kirby VALTWIES (Lidcombe Auburn CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
Jenna GALLAGHER (Bathurst CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 1b : JG9 Sprint Derby - Heat 2
Winners to SF, rest to Repechage
|
65 |
Zoie MORAN-WHITE (Central Coast CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
Alexandra KARRASCH (Orange CTC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 1c : JG9 Sprint Derby - Heat 3
Winners to SF, rest to Repechage
|
66 |
Sianna FISH (Bathurst CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
Indigo ROWLING (Peloton Sports) |
|
|
|
|
Event 1d : JG9 Sprint Derby - Heat 4
Winners to SF, rest to Repechage
|
67 |
Carrington OKE (Wagga Wagga CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
68 |
Ellie REYNEN (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 2a : JG11 Sprint Derby - Heat 1
Winners to SF, rest to Repechage
|
50 |
Emily HINES (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
Alexis MORAN-WHITE (Central Coast CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 2b : JG11 Sprint Derby - Heat 2
Winners to SF, rest to Repechage
|
51 |
Elsie APPS (Goulburn CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
Julia PAPPAS (ATTA NSW) |
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
Ella MANN (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 2c : JG11 Sprint Derby - Heat 3
Winners to SF, rest to Repechage
|
52 |
Paige SQUIRE (Orange CTC) |
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
Elena VENERAN (ATTA NSW) |
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
Jessica FULLER (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 2d : JG11 Sprint Derby - Heat 4
Winners to SF, rest to Repechage
|
53 |
Grace CHANDLER (ATTA NSW) |
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
Lucy ALLEN (Illawarra CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
Charlotte MAHON (ATTA NSW) |
|
|
|
|
Event 3a : JB11 Sprint Derby - Heat 1
Winners to SF, rest to Repechage
|
38 |
Gabriel JAKOBSEN (Illawarra CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
Lachlan FARR (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 3b : JB11 Sprint Derby - Heat 2
Winners to SF, rest to Repechage
|
39 |
Axel POTOCKI (St George CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
Darcy FISH (Bathurst CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
Ollie TAYLOR (ATTA NSW) |
|
|
|
|
Event 3c : JB11 Sprint Derby - Heat 3
Winners to SF, rest to Repechage
|
40 |
Josef VALTWIES (Lidcombe Auburn CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
Gydion DALLY (Orange CTC) |
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
Anderson DELL (Hunter District CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 3d : JB11 Sprint Derby - Heat 4
Winners to SF, rest to Repechage
|
41 |
Nicholas CHOPPING (Orange CTC) |
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
William KARRASCH (Orange CTC) |
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
Tom RUSSELL (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 4a : JG13 Sprint Derby - Heat 1
Winners to SF, rest to Repechage
|
20 |
Liliya TATARINOFF (Central Coast CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
Jemma VENERAN (ATTA NSW) |
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
Emilia RIGOLI (Lidcombe Auburn CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
Hayley DELL (Hunter District CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 4b : JG13 Sprint Derby - Heat 2
Winners to SF, rest to Repechage
|
21 |
Sarah ALLWORK (Lidcombe Auburn CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
Anna DUBIER (Lidcombe Auburn CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
Imogen FULLER (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
Emma BLUME (ATTA NSW) |
|
|
|
|
Event 4c : JG13 Sprint Derby - Heat 3
Winners to SF, rest to Repechage
|
22 |
Ebony ROBINSON (Bathurst CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
Isabelle RUSSELL (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
Anna DUBIER (Lidcombe Auburn CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
Georgia FARR (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 4d : JG13 Sprint Derby - Heat 4
Winners to SF, rest to Repechage
|
23 |
Amelia MARTIN (Illawarra CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
Samantha ALLWORK (Lidcombe Auburn CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
Makayla FULLER (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
Caitlin ROSE (Hunter District CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
Lauren CHANDLER (ATTA NSW) |
|
|
|
|
Event 5a : JB13 Sprint Derby - Heat 1
Winners to SF, rest to Repechage
|
1 |
Kai GOLTMAN (Lidcombe Auburn CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Lucas MAHON (ATTA NSW) |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Patrick MAYE (Lidcombe Auburn CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 5b : JB13 Sprint Derby - Heat 2
Winners to SF, rest to Repechage
|
2 |
Xavier BLAND (Orange CTC) |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Matthew DROHAN (Central Coast CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Joseph OBRIEN (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 5c : JB13 Sprint Derby - Heat 3
Winners to SF, rest to Repechage
|
3 |
Noah MASON (Hunter District CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Dash AUBUSSON-FOLEY (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Tristan ROBINSON (Bathurst CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 5d : JB13 Sprint Derby - Heat 4
Winners to SF, rest to Repechage
|
4 |
Clement PHILIPPE (Randwick Botany CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Hudson ROWLING (Peloton Sports) |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Thomas WILLIAMSON (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 5e : JB13 Sprint Derby - Heat 5
Winners to SF, rest to Repechage
|
5 |
Cadel LOVETT (Bathurst CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Liam GOLTMAN (Lidcombe Auburn CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Riley KNIGHT (Wagga Wagga CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 5f : JB13 Sprint Derby - Heat 6
Winners to SF, rest to Repechage
|
6 |
Damian CHOPPING (Orange CTC) |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Archer FISH (Bathurst CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Daniel SAUVAN (Southern Cross CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event P2 : Participation Sprint Derby
|
73 |
Cooper FARR (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
74 |
Grace JAKOBSEN (Illawarra CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
75 |
Thomas KARRASCH (Orange CTC) |
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
Thomas ALLEN (Illawarra CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
77 |
Sebastian GALLAGHER (Bathurst CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
78 |
Holly NEW (Illawarra CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 6 : JG9 Sprint Derby - Repechage
1st & 2nd to SF
|
68 |
Ellie REYNEN (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
Indigo ROWLING (Peloton Sports) |
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
Alexandra KARRASCH (Orange CTC) |
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
Jenna GALLAGHER (Bathurst CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 7a : JG11 Sprint Derby - Repechage 1
1st & 2nd to SF
|
55 |
Elena VENERAN (ATTA NSW) |
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
Alexis MORAN-WHITE (Central Coast CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
Jessica FULLER (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 7b : JG11 Sprint Derby - Repechage 2
1st & 2nd to SF
|
54 |
Lucy ALLEN (Illawarra CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
Julia PAPPAS (ATTA NSW) |
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
Ella MANN (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
Charlotte MAHON (ATTA NSW) |
|
|
|
|
Event 8a : JB11 Sprint Derby - Repechage 1
1st & 2nd to SF
|
40 |
Josef VALTWIES (Lidcombe Auburn CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
Lachlan FARR (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
Anderson DELL (Hunter District CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 8b : JB11 Sprint Derby - Repechage 2
1st & 2nd to SF
|
41 |
Nicholas CHOPPING (Orange CTC) |
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
Darcy FISH (Bathurst CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
Ollie TAYLOR (ATTA NSW) |
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
Tom RUSSELL (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 9a : JG13 Sprint Derby - Repechage 1
Winners to SF
|
33 |
Georgia FARR (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
Hayley DELL (Hunter District CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
Charlotte LOVETT (Bathurst CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 9b : JG13 Sprint Derby - Repechage 2
Winners to SF
|
24 |
Samantha ALLWORK (Lidcombe Auburn CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
Isabelle RUSSELL (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
Emilia RIGOLI (Lidcombe Auburn CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 9c : JG13 Sprint Derby - Repechage 3
Winners to SF
|
27 |
Jemma VENERAN (ATTA NSW) |
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
Caitlin ROSE (Hunter District CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
Emma BLUME (ATTA NSW) |
|
|
|
|
Event 9d : JG13 Sprint Derby - Repechage 4
Winners to SF
|
26 |
Anna DUBIER (Lidcombe Auburn CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
Imogen FULLER (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
Makayla FULLER (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
Lauren CHANDLER (ATTA NSW) |
|
|
|
|
Event 10a : JB13 Sprint Derby - Repechage 1
Winners to SF
|
5 |
Cadel LOVETT (Bathurst CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Patrick MAYE (Lidcombe Auburn CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Thomas WILLIAMSON (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 10b : JB13 Sprint Derby - Repechage 2
Winners to SF
|
4 |
Clement PHILIPPE (Randwick Botany CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Lucas MAHON (ATTA NSW) |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Riley KNIGHT (Wagga Wagga CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 10c : JB13 Sprint Derby - Repechage 3
Winners to SF
|
7 |
Archer FISH (Bathurst CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Joseph OBRIEN (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Tristan ROBINSON (Bathurst CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 10d : JB13 Sprint Derby - Repechage 4
Winners to SF
|
10 |
Dash AUBUSSON-FOLEY (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Matthew DROHAN (Central Coast CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Daniel SAUVAN (Southern Cross CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 11a : JG9 Sprint Derby - Semi-Final 1
Winners to F, rest to SF Repechage
|
64 |
Kirby VALTWIES (Lidcombe Auburn CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
Carrington OKE (Wagga Wagga CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
Indigo ROWLING (Peloton Sports) |
|
|
|
|
Event 11b : JG9 Sprint Derby - Semi-Final 2
Winners to F, rest to SF Repechage
|
65 |
Zoie MORAN-WHITE (Central Coast CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
Sianna FISH (Bathurst CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
Jenna GALLAGHER (Bathurst CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 12a : JG11 Sprint Derby - Semi-Final 1
Winners to F, rest to SF Repechage
|
50 |
Emily HINES (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
Grace CHANDLER (ATTA NSW) |
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
Elena VENERAN (ATTA NSW) |
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
Julia PAPPAS (ATTA NSW) |
|
|
|
|
Event 12b : JG11 Sprint Derby - Semi-Final 2
Winners to F, rest to SF Repechage
|
51 |
Elsie APPS (Goulburn CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
Paige SQUIRE (Orange CTC) |
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
Lucy ALLEN (Illawarra CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
Alexis MORAN-WHITE (Central Coast CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 13a : JB11 Sprint Derby - Semi-Final 1
Winners to F, rest to SF Repechage
|
38 |
Gabriel JAKOBSEN (Illawarra CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
Josef VALTWIES (Lidcombe Auburn CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
Nicholas CHOPPING (Orange CTC) |
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
William KARRASCH (Orange CTC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 13b : JB11 Sprint Derby - Semi-Final 2
Winners to F, rest to SF Repechage
|
39 |
Axel POTOCKI (St George CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
Gydion DALLY (Orange CTC) |
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
Darcy FISH (Bathurst CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
Lachlan FARR (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 14a : JG13 Sprint Derby - Semi-Final 1
Winners to F, rest to SF Repechage
|
20 |
Liliya TATARINOFF (Central Coast CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Amelia MARTIN (Illawarra CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
Anna DUBIER (Lidcombe Auburn CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
Hayley DELL (Hunter District CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 14b : JG13 Sprint Derby - Semi-Final 2
Winners to F, rest to SF Repechage
|
21 |
Sarah ALLWORK (Lidcombe Auburn CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
Ebony ROBINSON (Bathurst CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
Isabelle RUSSELL (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
Jemma VENERAN (ATTA NSW) |
|
|
|
|
Event 15a : JB13 Sprint Derby - Semi-Final 1
Winners to F, 2nd to SF Repechage
|
1 |
Kai GOLTMAN (Lidcombe Auburn CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Damian CHOPPING (Orange CTC) |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Patrick MAYE (Lidcombe Auburn CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 15b : JB13 Sprint Derby - Semi-Final 2
Winners to F, 2nd to SF Repechage
|
2 |
Xavier BLAND (Orange CTC) |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Clement PHILIPPE (Randwick Botany CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Liam GOLTMAN (Lidcombe Auburn CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 15c : JB13 Sprint Derby - Semi-Final 3
Winners to F, 2nd to SF Repechage
|
3 |
Noah MASON (Hunter District CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Archer FISH (Bathurst CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Hudson ROWLING (Peloton Sports) |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Dash AUBUSSON-FOLEY (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 16 : JG9 Sprint Derby - Semi-Final Repech
1st & 2nd to F
|
66 |
Sianna FISH (Bathurst CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
Indigo ROWLING (Peloton Sports) |
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
Jenna GALLAGHER (Bathurst CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
74 |
Grace JAKOBSEN (Illawarra CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 17a : JG11 Sprint Derby - Semi-Final Repech
Winners to F
|
51 |
Elsie APPS (Goulburn CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
Grace CHANDLER (ATTA NSW) |
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
Lucy ALLEN (Illawarra CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 17b : JG11 Sprint Derby - Semi-Final Repech
Winners to F
|
55 |
Elena VENERAN (ATTA NSW) |
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
Julia PAPPAS (ATTA NSW) |
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
Alexis MORAN-WHITE (Central Coast CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 18a : JB11 Sprint Derby - Semi-Final Repech
Winners to F
|
39 |
Axel POTOCKI (St George CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
William KARRASCH (Orange CTC) |
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
Lachlan FARR (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 18b : JB11 Sprint Derby - Semi-Final Repech
Winners to F
|
40 |
Josef VALTWIES (Lidcombe Auburn CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
Nicholas CHOPPING (Orange CTC) |
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
Darcy FISH (Bathurst CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 19a : JG13 Sprint Derby - Semi-Final Repech
Winners to F
|
22 |
Ebony ROBINSON (Bathurst CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
Isabelle RUSSELL (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
Anna DUBIER (Lidcombe Auburn CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 19b : JG13 Sprint Derby - Semi-Final Repech
Winners to F
|
23 |
Amelia MARTIN (Illawarra CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
Jemma VENERAN (ATTA NSW) |
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
Hayley DELL (Hunter District CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 20 : JB13 Sprint Derby - Semi-Final Repech
Winners to F
|
6 |
Damian CHOPPING (Orange CTC) |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Liam GOLTMAN (Lidcombe Auburn CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Hudson ROWLING (Peloton Sports) |
|
|
|
|
Event 21 : JG9 Sprint Derby - Final
|
65 |
Zoie MORAN-WHITE (Central Coast CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
Sianna FISH (Bathurst CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
Carrington OKE (Wagga Wagga CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
Indigo ROWLING (Peloton Sports) |
|
|
|
|
Event 22 : JB9 Sprint Derby - Final
|
61 |
Liam MAHON (ATTA NSW) |
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
Jarryd FULLER (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
James ALLEN (Illawarra CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 23 : JG11 Sprint Derby - Final
|
50 |
Emily HINES (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
Elsie APPS (Goulburn CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
Paige SQUIRE (Orange CTC) |
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
Elena VENERAN (ATTA NSW) |
|
|
|
|
Event 24 : JB11 Sprint Derby - Final
|
38 |
Gabriel JAKOBSEN (Illawarra CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
Josef VALTWIES (Lidcombe Auburn CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
William KARRASCH (Orange CTC) |
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
Gydion DALLY (Orange CTC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 25 : JG13 Sprint Derby - Final
|
20 |
Liliya TATARINOFF (Central Coast CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
Sarah ALLWORK (Lidcombe Auburn CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
Ebony ROBINSON (Bathurst CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Amelia MARTIN (Illawarra CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 26 : JB13 Sprint Derby - Final
|
1 |
Kai GOLTMAN (Lidcombe Auburn CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Xavier BLAND (Orange CTC) |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Noah MASON (Hunter District CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Liam GOLTMAN (Lidcombe Auburn CC) |
|
|
|
|